Our new Najel Jojoba oil is loaded with antioxidants, such as Vitamins A & E, and omega 6 fatty acids, which are essential components of the skin's barrier. Jojoba oil is composed quite similarly to human sebum, Jojoba oil is absorbed immediately by the skin without leaving an oily residue. Therefore, this makes it a 'dry oil'.
Jojoba is also known for it's nourishing properties that strengthen the skin's hydrolipidic layer to reinforce the elasticity and suppleness of the skin. It protects and regenerates the skin to give an anti-aging effect.
Ideal for daily use for the face, body and hair.
HOW TO USE
For the face: Jojoba oil is used undiluted as a day and/or night care for the face and neck, for all skin types. It can also be used as a gentle make-up remover. Apply with cotton wool or directly to the skin and massage with small circular movements.
For the body: Use as a protective oil after your shower or bath to nourish skin.
For hair: Use as a mask to nourish and revitalize hair. Shampoo after absorption to rinse. Use on dry hair for dry and damaged tips. Massage Jojoba oil onto the scalp, to boost hair growth and reduce hair loss.
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL.
100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming.
Made in Peru
How is Aleppo Soap made?
Aleppo soap is made of olive oil and bay laurel oil which gives it its emerald green colour. Once the paste Is cut, the soap is dried for a minimum of 9 months. During this time, the soap oxidizes at the surfaces and develops a yellow/brown colour. You can visit our blog of full description on how Aleppo soaps are made.
Is Najel Vegan?
Yes! All of Najel products are vegan friendly and 100% cruelty free.
How do I pick the right Aleppo soap for my skin type?
For daily use of Aleppo soap for oily or normal to combination skin, we recommend using a soap with a low percentage of bay laurel oil (BLO). For example, Najel’s 100% Olive Soap, 5% BLO or 12% BLO which makes it suitable to use for the whole family.
An Aleppo soap with a high percentage of bay laurel oil (30% and above) is more suitable for dry, sensitive, and reactive skins.